Brawl for All: Bolas vs. Yarok

Gerry and Bryan are back with a brand new series — MTG Brawl For All!! The guys each draft a team of ten Commanders and prepare to begin a last Commander standing battle for supremacy in Arena’s hottest new format–Brawl!

Who will take it down?? Bryan’s Gilded Raccoons? Gerry’s Red Bulls? Follow the action over the next few weeks!

Match 1: Nicol Bolas, Dragon God vs. Yarok, the Desecrated

Commander
1 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God (WAR) 207

Deck
1 Castle Vantress (ELD) 242
1 Opt (XLN) 65
7 Swamp (ELD) 261
1 Disdainful Stroke (GRN) 37
1 Tale’s End (M20) 77
1 Mystical Dispute (ELD) 58
1 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
1 Drawn from Dreams (M20) 56
1 Midnight Clock (ELD) 54
1 Into the Story (ELD) 50
3 Island (ELD) 257
1 Foulmire Knight (ELD) 90
1 Murderous Rider (ELD) 97
1 Price of Fame (GRN) 83
1 Ritual of Soot (GRN) 84
1 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
1 Taste of Death (ELD) 320
1 Mountain (ELD) 265
1 Bonecrusher Giant (ELD) 115
1 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
1 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 245
1 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
1 Tyrant’s Scorn (WAR) 225
1 Discovery // Dispersal (GRN) 223
1 Drown in the Loch (ELD) 188
1 Tomebound Lich (M20) 219
1 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
1 Izzet Guildgate (GRN) 251
1 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
1 Swiftwater Cliffs (M20) 252
1 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
1 Ral’s Outburst (WAR) 212
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy (GRN) 195
1 Rakdos Guildgate (RNA) 255
1 Bloodfell Caves (M20) 242
1 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245
1 Carnival // Carnage (RNA) 222
1 Angrath’s Rampage (WAR) 185
1 Bedevil (RNA) 157
1 Bedeck // Bedazzle (RNA) 221
1 Command Tower (ELD) 333
1 Evolving Wilds (RIX) 186
1 Fabled Passage (ELD) 244
1 Interplanar Beacon (WAR) 247
1 Arcane Signet (ELD) 331
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
1 Tome of the Guildpact (RNA) 242
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89

Commander
1 Yarok, the Desecrated (M20) 220

Deck
6 Forest (ELD) 269
1 Swamp (ELD) 261
5 Island (ELD) 254
1 Fblthp, the Lost (WAR) 50
1 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Castle Garenbrig (ELD) 240
1 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
1 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 245
1 Spark Double (WAR) 68
1 Dream Eater (GRN) 38
1 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
1 Gadwick, the Wizened (ELD) 48
1 Risen Reef (M20) 217
1 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
1 Gilded Goose (ELD) 160
1 Assassin’s Trophy (GRN) 152
1 Guardian Project (RNA) 130
1 Wicked Wolf (ELD) 181
1 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
1 God-Eternal Rhonas (WAR) 163
1 Kraul Foragers (GRN) 135
1 The Great Henge (ELD) 161
1 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200
1 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
1 Jungle Hollow (M20) 248
1 Find // Finality (GRN) 225
1 Oko, Thief of Crowns (ELD) 197
1 Command Tower (ELD) 333
1 Fabled Passage (ELD) 244
1 Arcane Signet (ELD) 331
1 Golden Egg (ELD) 220
1 Tome of Legends (ELD) 332
1 Paradise Druid (WAR) 171
1 Thorn Mammoth (ELD) 323
1 Golgari Guildgate (GRN) 248
1 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
1 Shared Summons (M20) 193
1 Prime Speaker Vannifar (RNA) 195
1 Neoform (WAR) 206
1 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
1 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 258
1 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
1 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
1 Once Upon a Time (ELD) 169
1 Incubation Druid (RNA) 131
1 Leafkin Druid (M20) 178
1 Garruk, Cursed Huntsman (ELD) 191
1 Repudiate // Replicate (RNA) 227
1 Portal of Sanctuary (M20) 71

http://patreon.com/arenadecklists
http://twitter.com/arenadecklists
http://twitter.com/g3rryt
http://twitter.com/bryango
http://twitch.tv/arenadecklists
http://twitch.tv/bryangmtg

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Leave a Reply